PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Motion Mensch Inc. (“Company”, “we”,
“us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to
privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards
to your personal information, please contact us at support@uplingua.com.
When you visit our and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take
your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest
way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation
to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are
any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our and
our services.
This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our and/or any related
services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the
“Services”).
Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions
about sharing your personal information with us.
TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  3. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  4. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
  5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?
  6. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
  7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
  10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
  12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
  13. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
    Personal information you disclose to us
    In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address,
    contact information, passwords and security data, and payment information.
    We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering at
    the expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services,
    when participating in activities on the (such as posting messages in our online forums or
    entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise contacting us.
    The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us
    and the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information
    we collect can include the following:
    Credentials. We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for
    authentication and account access.
    Social Media Login Data. We provide you with the option to register using social media
    account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to
    register in this way, we will collect the Information described in the section called “HOW DO
    WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS ” below.
    All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you
    must notify us of any changes to such personal information.
    Information automatically collected
    In Short: Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics
    – is collected automatically when you visit our website.
    We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the website. This
    information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but
    may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name,
    country, location, information about how and when you use our and other technical
    information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of
    our , and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
    Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar
    technologies.
  14. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
    In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you
    with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
    We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:
    § Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use
    your personal information in a specific purpose.
    § Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to
    achieve our legitimate business interests.
    § Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we
    may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
    § Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required
    to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial
    proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a
    subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law
    enforcement requirements).
    § Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary
    to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies,
    suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and
    illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
    More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in
    the following situations:§ Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share
    your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who
    perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do
    that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery,
    hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected
    third parties to use tracking technology on the website, which will enable them to
    collect data about how you interact with the over time. This information may be used
    to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain
    content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do
    not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their
    promotional purposes.
    § Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with,
    or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or
    acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
    § Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve
    ads when you visit the website. These companies may use information about your
    visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and
    other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and
    services of interest to you.
    § Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will
    require those affiliates to honor this privacy policy. Affiliates include our parent
    company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we
    control or that are under common control with us.
    § Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to
    offer you certain products, services or promotions.
    § Other Users. When you share personal information or otherwise interact with public
    areas of the website, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may
    be publicly distributed outside the in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of
    our and register through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the
    social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your
    activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity,
    communicate with you within our , and view your profile.
  15. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING
    TECHNOLOGIES?
    In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your
    information. We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to
    access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and
    how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.
  16. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
    In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we
    may have access to certain information about you.
    Our offer you the ability to register and login using your third party social media account
    details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive
    certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information
    we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include
    your name, e-mail address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose
    to make public.
    We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy
    policy or that are otherwise made clear to you on the website. Please note that we do not
    control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third
    party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy policy to understand
    how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy
    preferences on their sites and apps.
  17. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?
    In Short: We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your
    own.
    Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our from outside, please be aware that your
    information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those
    third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see ” WILL YOUR
    INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE? ” above), in and other countries.
    If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, then these countries may not have data
    protection or other laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all
    necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy
    policy and applicable law.
  18. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?In Short: We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with thirdparty providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our websites.
    The may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which
    may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the
    safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties
    is not covered by this privacy policy. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and
    security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or
    applications that may be linked to or from the webiste. You should review the policies of such
    third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.
  19. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
    In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined
    in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.
    We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes
    set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law
    (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require
    us keeping your personal information for longer than the term of your membership.
    When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information,
    we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your
    personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your
    personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
  20. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
    In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of
    age.
    We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using
    the website, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of
    such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the website. If we learn that
    personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will
    deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our
    records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18,
    please contact us at support@uplingua.com.
  21. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
    If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully
    processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data
    protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details
    here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
    Account Information
    If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate
    your account, you can:
    Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and
    information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our
    files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our
    Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.
    Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any
    time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using
    the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list – however,
    we will still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration
    and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you may:
  22. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
    Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a
    Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference
    not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform
    technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As
    such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that
    automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online
    tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in
    a revised version of this privacy policy.
  23. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY
    RIGHTS?
    In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding
    access to your personal information.
    California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our
    users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of
    charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third
    parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are
    a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in
    writing to us using the contact information provided below.
    If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the
    website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the
    website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information
    provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement
    that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on
    the website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively
    removed from our systems.
  24. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
    In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
    We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated
    by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is
    accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by
    prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We
    encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting
    your information.
  25. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
    If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us
    at support@uplingua.com.
    HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE
    COLLECT FROM YOU?
    Based on the laws of some countries, you may have the right to request access to the personal
    information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To
    request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request to
    support@uplingua.com. We will respond to your request within 30 days.